Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List | Contact Us

This Web Site was Created 13 Mar 2013 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia

arrow
John Osborne
(1823-1889)
Margaret Arendell Arnold
(Abt 1824-)
Eli Henderson Graybeal
(1846-1923)
Mary Osborne
(1846-1927)
Margaret C. Graybeal
(1875-1956)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Jacob Wylie Lewis

Margaret C. Graybeal

  • Born: Jul 1875, Ashe CO, NC
  • Marriage: Jacob Wylie Lewis on 12 Jul 1890 in Ashe CO, NC 1
  • Died: 1956, Greene Co, TN at age 81
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Nickname: Maggie.

Census: Ashe CO, NC - 1880 Federal Census, 17 Jun 1880, Ashe CO, NC. 2 North Fork, Dist 23, Pg 15, Stamped Pg 617

Census: Ashe Co, NC - 1900 Federal Census, 18 Jun 1900, Ashe CO, NC. 3 North Fork, Dist 14, Sheet 11A, Stamped Pg 119. Her name appeared as "Maggie"










Census: Greene Co, TN - 1920 Federal Census, 3 Jan 1920, Greene Co, TN. 4 Civil Dist 19, Dist 88, Sheet 1B, Stamped Pg 19


picture

Margaret married Jacob Wylie Lewis, son of Jacob Lewis and Elizabeth Mary Sturgill, on 12 Jul 1890 in Ashe CO, NC.1 (Jacob Wylie Lewis was born on 7 Jun 1869 in Ashe CO, NC and died on 23 Sep 1940 in Washington CO, TN 1.)


picture

Sources


1 Church of the Latter Day Saints, Salt Lake City, UT, FamilySearch.org (Records produced electronically by the Church of the Latter Day Saints, Salt Lake City, UT), Surety: 3.

2 North Carolina, Ashe CO - 1880 Federal Census, North Fork, Dist 23, Pg 15, Stamped Pg 617. Surety: 3.

3 North Carolina, Ashe CO - 1900 Federal Census, North Fork, Dist 14, Sheet 11A, Stamped Pg 119. Surety: 3.

4 Tennessee, Greene Co - 1920 Fenderal Census, Civil Dist 19, Dist 88, Sheet 1B, Stamped Pg 19. Surety: 3.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List | Contact Us

This Web Site was Created 13 Mar 2013 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia